ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411128

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

JOHNSON UTILITIES

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1999-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HOSKIN, JULIE
968 E. Hunt Highway
SAN TAN VALLEY, AZ 85143
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
OW - Owner JOHNSON UTILITIES LLC
STE 200
5230 E SHEA BLVD
SCOTTSDALE, AZ 85254
Phone Type Number
Business 480-998-3300


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-201429 - MORNING SUN 1 WL A P
WL-55-229147 - BELLA VISTA FARMS WL A P
WL-55-594071 - RICKY 3 WL A P
WL-55-571198 - WILDHORSE WL A P
WL-55-558445 - JR #4 WL A P
WL-55-559843 - JR #5 WL A P
WL-55-570372 - RICKY 1 WL A P
WL-55-229336 - PROMENADE #2 WL A P
WL 55-627105 - JR#3 WL A P
WL-55-212850 - MAGMA 2 WL A P
WL-55-626147- SAN TAN 1 WL A P
WL-55-582088 - OASIS 3 WL A P
WL-55-621462 - SKYLINE 1 WL A P
WL-55-599026 - CIRCLE CROSS WL A P
WL-55-598836 - SAN TAN 2 WL A P
WL-55-209384 - HARDISON WL A P
WL-55-211012 - MORNING SUN 2 WL A P
WL-55-603380 - ATTAWAY WL A P
XWL-55-220344 - BELLA VISTA 2 WL I P
XWL-55-582085 - OASIS 1 WL I P
XWL-55-582087 - OASIS 2 WL I P
XWL-55-582086 WL I P
XWL-55-586189 - EDWARD WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411128 JOHNSON UTILITIES 62158


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-11-05  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   62158 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 22199 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
JOHNSON UTILITIES B1206


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-04-24
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-11-27