ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411119

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

RANCHO SONORA INN RV PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1995-05-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact FREEMAN, LINDA
9198 N HIGHWAY 79
FLORENCE, AZ 85232
Phone Type Number
Business 520-868-8000
OW - Owner SONORAN SISTERS LLC
9198 N HIGHWAY 79
FLORENCE, AZ 85232
Phone Type Number
Business 520-868-8000


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-803835 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411119 RANCHO SONORA INN RV PARK 125


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   125 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 69 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
T SECONDARY RESIDENCES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RANCHO SONORA INN & RV PARK
RANCHO SONORA RV & INN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 30500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09