ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411115

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

CCA - ELOY COMPLEX

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1994-06-23



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JOHN, AMY
1750 E. Arica Rd
ELOY, AZ 85131
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-709-6001
OW - Owner CORRECTIONAL CORP OF AMERICA
ATT JACK COOK JR
1750 E ARICA RD
ELOY, AZ 85131
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-464-3800


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-206369 WL A P
WL-55-210415 WL A P
WL-55-216456 WL A P
XWL-55-542478 WL I P
XWL-55-621859 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411115 CCA - ELOY COMPLEX 8852


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   8852 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 4 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R OTHER RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CORRECTIONAL CORP OF AM - ELOY DETENTION
ELOY DETENTION CENTER
CORRECTIONAL CORP OF AMERICA ELOY DET
CORRECTIONAL CORP OF AMERICA - ELOY DET


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2020-02-21