ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411109

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

WILD WEST RANCH AND RV RESORT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2015-02-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ALKATEEB, DEANNA
860 S JOHN WAYNE PKWY
MARICOPA, AZ 85139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-858-5035
OW - Owner WILD WEST RANCH AND RV RESORT LLC
860 S JOHN WAYNE PKWY
MARICOPA, AZ 85139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-858-5035


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-806634 WL A P
XWL-77-111092 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411109 WILD WEST RANCH AND RV RESORT 125


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-02-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   125 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 125 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T SECONDARY RESIDENCES


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
JOHN WAYNE RV RANCH, LLC
JOHN WAYNE RV RANCH
JOHN WAYNE RV RANCH LLC
TABLE TOP RV PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 123000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 11000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09