ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402078

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

US ARMY FORT HUACHUCA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact HIGGINS, CHRISTOPHER P
PO BOX 483
DRAGOON, AZ 85609
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-533-9091
OW - Owner IMSW HUA PWB
ATTN CHRISTOPHER HIGGINS
3040 BUTLER RD
FORT HUACHUCA, AZ 85613-7010
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-626108 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-626107 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-626105 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-626110 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-626109 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-626104 - 8 WL A O
XWL-55-626111 - 2 WL I P
XWL-55-626112 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-626106 - 8 WL I P
XWL-55-626101 - SPECIAL RESOLUT WL I O
XWL-55-626102 - WELL # 9 WL I O
XWL-55-626103 - REMBASS NO. 2 WL I O
XWL-55-626113 - ERB EAST RANGE WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402078 US ARMY FORT HUACHUCA 15603


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   15603 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1625 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T HOTEL/MOTEL
NT INSTITUTION
O OTHER AREA
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA
R RESIDENTIAL AREA
T RESTAURANT
T SERVICE STATION


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
US ARMY-FORT HUACHUCA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 26682000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 30000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01