Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411100

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

THUNDERBIRD FARMS DWID

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GENANTONIO, DEBRA
10675 N BREWER RD
MARICOPA, AZ 85139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-568-2663
Facsimile 520-568-2719


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-634208 WL A P
WL-55-586195 WL A P
XWL-55-627789 - BACKUP WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411100 THUNDERBIRD FARMS DWID 1600


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-01-2010  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1600 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 562 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
THUNDERBIRD FARMS IMPROV


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 255000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.