ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411087

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MARICOPA MOUNTAIN DWID 1

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1981-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact CRISWELL, NANCY A
727 N AMARILLO VALLEY RD
MARICOPA, AZ 85139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-424-9646
OW - Owner MARICOPA MOUNTAIN DWID
727 N AMARILLO VALLEY RD
MARICOPA, AZ 85139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-424-9646


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-651243 WL A P
XWL-55-591483 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411087 MARICOPA MOUNTAIN DWID 1 450


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0411301 AMERICAN REALTY MORTGAGE COMPANY


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2017-11-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   450 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 3 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O DISPENSER
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MARICOPA MTN WTR CO-EAST
MARICOPA MTN WC-EAST
MARICOPA MOUNTAIN DWID #1
MARICOPA MTN WC EAST


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 79200 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 172800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01