Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411086

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

STANFIELD ELEM SCHOOL 24

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

03-15-2017



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SADORF, MELISSA
515 S STANDIELD RD
STANFIELD, AZ 85172
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-424-0221
Facsimile 520-424-3798


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 11012 CC A P
XWL-55-801248 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411012 ARIZONA WATER CO - STANFIELD null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411086 STANFIELD ELEM SCHOOL 24 542


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-07-2015  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  542 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CB 14 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
STANFIELD ELEM SCH # 24


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009