ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411085

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

NISSAN TECHNICAL CENTER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1992-07-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BINGMAN, SCOTT
7815 N WHITE AND PARKER RD
STANFIELD, AZ 85272
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-421-4103
OW - Owner NISSAN TECHNICAL CENTER NA
ATTN SCOTT BINGMAN
7815 N WHITE AND PARKER RD
STANFIELD, AZ 85172
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-421-4103


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-516293 WL A P
XWL-55-639698 WL I P
XWL-55-543902 - 2 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411085 NISSAN TECHNICAL CENTER 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2006-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 12 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
NISSAN TECHNICAL CENTER DRIVERS AREA
CALSONICKANSEI NORTH AMER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01