ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411078

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

RESOLUTION COPPER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GAGE, DARLA
102 MAGMA HEIGHTS
SUPERIOR, AZ 85173
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-689-3293
OW - Owner RESOLUTION COPPER MINING LLC
PO BOX 1944
102 MAGMA HTS
SUPERIOR, AZ 85173
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-689-3293


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-525312 - SHAFT 10 WL A P
WL-55-218766 - SHAFT 9 WL A P
WL-55-252312 - SHAFT 10 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411078 RESOLUTION COPPER COMPANY 300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-04-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 5 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BHP COPPER INC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 387500 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 576000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01