ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411077

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

CENTRAL AZ COLLEGE ARAVAIPA

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1973-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PROCK, VERNON D
2097 N SWEETWATER DR
CASA GRANDE, AZ 85122
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-251-2640
OW - Owner BARRAGAN, DOMINGO
8470 N OVERFIELD RD
COOLIDGE, AZ 85128
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-494-5461
Business 520-730-9609


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-602749 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411077 CENTRAL AZ COLLEGE ARAVAIPA 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-07-26  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
CENTRAL AZ COLLEGE-ARAVAI
CENTRAL AZ COLLEGE ARAVAI


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 400000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 20000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01