ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411072

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

PICACHO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2003-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ROGERS, ALLEN
PO BOX 8
PICACHO, AZ 85241
Phone Type Number
Business 520-466-9416
OW - Owner PICACHO ELEMENTRY SCHOOL
17865 S. Vail Rd.
PICACHO, AZ 85141
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-466-7942


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-568552 WL A P
CC001 - 11042 CC A E
XWL-55-612614 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411042 PICACHO DWID null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411072 PICACHO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0411042 PICACHO DWID


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2010-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PICACHO ELEM SCHOOL DIST
PICACHO ELEM SCHOOL DISTRICT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 216000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01