ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411069

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PARKS PICACHO PEAK

Primary Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MILLER, CAROLIN
PO BOX 907
ELOY, AZ 85131
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-466-3183
OW - Owner ARIZONA STATE PARKS ELOY
PO BOX 907
ELOY, AZ 85131
Phone Type Number
Business 520-466-3183


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-597899 WL A P
WL-55-216663 WL A P
CC001 - 11038 CC I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411038 PICACHO PEAK WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411069 AZ STATE PARKS PICACHO PEAK 121


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   121 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 25 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ STATE PKS-PICACHO PEAK
AZ STATE PKS PICACHO PEAK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 30000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2500 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09