ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411066

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ADOC FLORENCE ASP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1962-12-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact PHILLIPS, JERRY D
787 N MAIN ST
COOLIDGE, AZ 85228
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-299-1548
OW - Owner ADOC FLORENCE ASP
PO BOX 629
FLORENCE, AZ 85232-0629


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-523132 - 8 WL A P
WL-55-523133 - 9 WL A P
CC001 - 11017 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411017 FLORENCE WATER COMPANY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411066 ADOC FLORENCE ASP 4000


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0411705 ADOC EYMAN UNIT


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   4000 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 390 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ADOC-FLORENCE ASP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 4320000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 4320000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01