Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411060

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

H2O WATER COMPANY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

10-01-2014



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact QUEEN CREEK WATER TOWN OF
22358 S ELLSWORTH RD
QUEEN CREEK, AZ 85242
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-518-5933
Emergency 480-358-3479


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XWL-55-605837 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-605835 - MAIN WL I P
XWL-55-605834 - 4 - REMOTE WELL WL I P
XWL-55-625006 - CASTLEGATE WL I P
XWL-55-214521 - BARNES IRONWOOD CROSSING WL I P
XWL-55-086441 - SHEA ENCANTERRA WL I P
XWL-55-609159 - PECAN SOUTH WL I P
XWL-55-618025 - GANTZEL WL I P
XWL-55-609158 - PECAN NORTH WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411060 H2O WATER COMPANY 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
H2O INC
H2O WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 119000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009