ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411044

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

QUEEN VALLEY DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact QUEEN VALLEY DWID
1552 E QUEEN VALLEY DR
QUEEN VALLEY, AZ 85118
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-463-2780
OW - Owner QUEEN VALLEY DWID
1552 E QUEEN VALLEY DR
QUEEN VALLEY, AZ 85118
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-463-2780


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-628137 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-628138 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-221850 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-628139 - 3 WL A P
XWL-55-628140 - 4 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411044 QUEEN VALLEY DWID 1200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-08-27  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   600 
2014-08-27  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  600 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 570 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MOBILE HOME PARK
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
QUEEN VLY DOMESTIC WATER
QUEEN VALLEY DOMESTIC WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 510000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01