Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411042

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

PICACHO WATER IMPROVEMENT DISTRIC

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1977



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TIDWELL, JIM
6730 E. Camino Adelante Rd
PICACHO, AZ 85141
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-858-4896


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-622043 - BIG 1 WL A P
CC001-11072 CC A E
XWL-55-622044 - LITTLE 2 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411072 PICACHO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT CC001 CC001 - 11042 Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411042 PICACHO WATER IMPROVEMENT DISTRIC 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0411072 PICACHO ELEMENTARY SCHOOL DISTRICT


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-28-2018  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 119 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PICACHO WATER IMPROVEMENT CORP
PICACHO WATER IMPROVEMEN
PICACHO WATER IMPROVEMENT CORPORATION


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 350000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013