ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411039

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

APACHE JUNCTION WATER DISTRICT

Primary Source:

SW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1948-04-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LOGGINS, MICHAEL R
300 E SUPERSTITION BLVD
APACHE JUNCTION, AZ 85119
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-474-2615
OW - Owner APACHE JUNCTION WATER DISTRICT
PO BOX 4768
APACHE JUNCTION, AZ 85178-0014
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 480-474-2620


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
CC001 - 07095 CC A P
IN-U11039SI - CAP IN A P
WL-55-625085 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-554006 - 6 WL A P
XWL-55-595281 - 3 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407095 MESA CITY OF null null Finished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411039 APACHE JUNCTION WATER DISTRICT 15610


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   15610 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 4200 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
APACHE JUNCTION, CITY OF
APACHE JUNCTION WATER CO
APACHE JUNCTION CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 892800 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1980000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 3 2013-10-01