ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411037

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA TRAINING PROGRAM

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1978-03-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ROLAND, RON
1789 W. JEFFERSON STREET
PHOENIX, AZ 85128
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-723-2600
OW - Owner ARIZONA DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMIC SECURITY
Attention: Daniel Johnson
1789 W. Jefferson St.
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-723-4151
Business 602-532-9960


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-615430 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-615432 - 5 WL A P
WL-55-615429 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-615431 - 3 WL I P
XWL-55-615428 - 4 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411037 ARIZONA TRAINING PROGRAM 470


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   120 
2012-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  350 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 51 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ TRAINING PROGRAM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2304000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01