ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411036

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MARICOPA CONSOLIDATED DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1954-12-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SHEEHAN, SARA
PO BOX 630
MARICOPA, AZ 85139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-568-2239
OW - Owner MARICOPA CONSOLIDATED DWID
PO BOX 209
MARICOPA, AZ 85139
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-568-2239


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-566381 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-578504- 3 WL A P
WL-55-562284 - 1 WL A P
XWL-55-626708 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411036 MARICOPA CONSOLIDATED DWID 1028


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0411713 SEVEN RANCH DWID


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-03-14  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1028 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 300 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MARICOPA DOM WATER IMP
MARICOPA DOMESTIC WID
MARICOPA DWID


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 86000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 140000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2020-12-18
OTPR - Outstanding Performer NO 2021-05-23