ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411031

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

KEARNY TOWN OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1958-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact GARCIA, DAVID J
236 AVENUE B
SAN MANUEL, AZ 85631
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-483-9462
OW - Owner KEARNY TOWN OF
ATTENTION: SHARON JAKUBOWSKI - WOLZ
PO BOX 639
KEARNY, AZ 85137
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-363-5547


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-605291 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-605290 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-605289 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-642334 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-222948 - 2A WL A P
WL-55-564191 - 8 WL A P
XWL-55-564190 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-605292 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411031 KEARNY TOWN OF 1950


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-07-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   1900 
2015-07-13  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 828 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KEARNY, TOWN OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 750000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1040000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01