ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411030

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ELOY CITY OF

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ELOY CITY OF
ATTN KEITH BROWN
1137 W HOUSER RD
ELOY, AZ 85131
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-464-3163
OW - Owner ELOY CITY OF
ATTN KEITH BROWN
1137 W HOUSER RD
ELOY, AZ 85131
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-464-3163


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-605455 - 6 WL A P
WL-55-605452 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-591447 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-605454 - 5 WL A P
XWL-55-086627 WL I P
XWL-55-605456 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411030 ELOY CITY OF 8859


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   8859 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2273 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ELOY MUNICIPAL WATER DEP
ELOY, CITY OF


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2880000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 2880000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01