ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0411022

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BIDEGAIN WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SAMUEL, KAREN
247 S HILL ST
GLOBE, AZ 85501
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-425-3757
OW - Owner WALLACE, DARRELL
PO BOX 538
KEARNY, AZ 85137-0110
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-529369 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-612346 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411022 BIDEGAIN WATER COMPANY 49


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1977-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   49 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 21 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BIDEGAIN WATER CO-BIDEGA


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 94000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09