Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411014

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - COOLIDGE

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

11-17-2010



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LYNDE, REGINA
ARIZONA WATER CO
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC001 - 11009 CC I P
XWL-55-616687 - VALLEY FARMS 2 WL I P
XWL-55-616606 - 7 WL I P
XWL-55-616608 - 9 WL I P
XWL-55-212419 - HOMESTEAD WL I P
XWL-55-616686 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-616609 - 10 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0411009 ARIZONA WATER CO - PINAL VALLEY null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411014 ARIZONA WATER CO - COOLIDGE 0


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ WATER CO COOLIDGE
ARIZONA WATER CO COOLIDGE
AZ WATER CO-COOLIDGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 18756000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 6700000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009