Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411009

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - PINAL VALLEY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

04-01-1955



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LYNDE, REGINA
ARIZONA WATER CO
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-506809 - CASA GRANDE 21 WL A P
WL-55-212523 - MISSION ROYALE 33 WL A P
WL-55-560803 - CASA GRANDE 26 WL A P
WL-55-616686 - VALLEY FARMS 1 WL A P
WL-55-616687 - VALLEY FARMS 2 WL A P
WL-55-616609 - COOLIDGE 10 WL A P
WL-55-616608 - COOLIDGE 9 WL A P
WL-55-616606 - COOLIDGE 7 WL A P
WL-55-212419 - COOLIDGE 13 WL A P
WL-55-214248 - MISSION ROYALE 32 WL A P
WL-55-616598 - COTTONWOOD LANE 14 WL A P
WL-55-546719 - CASA GRANDE 25 WL A P
WL-55-571205 - AZ CITY BATTAGLIA 28 WL A P
WL-55-616601 - CASA GRANDE 17 WL A P
WL-55-616603 - CASA GRANDE 19 WL A P
WL-55-540306 - CASA GRANDE 24 WL A P
WL-55-616604 - CASA GRANDE 20 WL A P
WL-55-522319 - CASA GRANDE 23 WL A P
WL-55-568553 - LAKE IN THE DESERT 27 WL A P
WL-55-595284 - MISSION ROYALE 29 WL A P
WL-55-210294 - TAMARON 31 WL A P
WL-55-208822 - SINGH QUAID 30 WL A P
WL-55-616595 - CASA GRANDE 10 WL A P
XWL-55-616594 - 9 WL I P
XWL-55-210293 - HEARTLAND 11 WL I P
XWL-55-610742 - LAKE IN THE DES WL I P
XWL-55-622167 - 22 WL I P
XWL-55-503113 - CASA GRANDE 21 WL I P
XWL-55-616600 - 25 WL I P
XWL-55-616599 - 15 WL I P
XWL-55-613443 - COTTONWOOD 14 WL I P
XWL-55-616587 - 28 WL I P
XWL-55-616583 - MONTGOMERY WL I P
XWL-55-616588 - 2 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411009 ARIZONA WATER CO - PINAL VALLEY 88019


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0411061 CASA GRANDE SOUTH WATER COMPANY
AZ0411151 GLOBAL WATER - CP WATER COMPANY
AZ0411107 GOLDEN CORRIDOR WATER COMPANY INC
AZ0411079 SIGNAL PEAK WATER COMPANY


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
11-17-2010  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   88019 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 27521 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ WATER CO PINAL VALLEY
AZ WATER CO CASA GRANDE
AZ WATER CO-CASA GRANDE
PINAL VALLEY WATER SYSTEM


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 8000000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 12000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 2 10-01-2012