Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0411004

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

ARIZONA WATER CO - APACHE JUNCTION

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PINAL

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A

Activity Date:

10-01-1962



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact LYNDE, REGINA
ARIZONA WATER CO
3805 N BLACK CANYON HWY
PHOENIX, AZ 85015-5351
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-240-6860


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-616589 - 14 WL A P
WL-55-616590 - 13 WL A P
WL-55-210431 - 18 WL A P
WL-55-616591 - 12 WL A P
WL-55-565551 - 15 WL A P
WL-55-212858 - 19 WL A P
WL-55-572660 - 16 WL A P
XWL-55-616592 - 11 WL I P
XCC001 - 07095 CC I E


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0407095 MESA CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0411004 ARIZONA WATER CO - APACHE JUNCTION 57647


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2014  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   57647 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 20149 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
APACHE JUNCTION S
AZ WATER CO APACHE JUNCTION
APACHE JUNCTION, TOWN OF
AZ WATER CO - APACHE JUNCTION
ARIZONA WATER CO APACHE JUNCTION
AZ WATER CO-APACHE JCT S


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 19500000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 45000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 04-01-2012