ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410701

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

ORGAN PIPE NM HEADQUARTERS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ORGAN PIPE CACTUS NATL MONUMENT
ATTN: Christopher Rea
10 ORGAN PIPE DR
AJO, AZ 85321-9626
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-387-6849
OW - Owner ORGAN PIPE CACTUS NATL MONUMENT
ATTN: Christopher Rea
10 ORGAN PIPE DR
AJO, AZ 85321-9626
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-387-6849


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-632188 - 4 WL A P
WL-55-923282 - 6 WL A P
XWL-55-629090 - 5 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410701 ORGAN PIPE NM HEADQUARTERS 755


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-09  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  725 
2022-06-09  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   30 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 40 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ORGAN PIPE NM-HEADQUARTE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 75000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 100000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2020-09-20
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2022-06-11