ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410608

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

USFS CNF SKI LODGE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DAVIES, GRAHAM
PO BOX 612
MT LEMMON, AZ 85619
Phone Type Number
Business 520-576-1321
OW - Owner USDA USFS CORONADO NATIONAL FOREST
ATTN KERWIN DEWBERRY
300 W CONGRESS ST 6TH FLOOR
TUCSON, AZ 85701
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-388-8300


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-801691 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410608 USFS CNF SKI LODGE 350


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-05-24  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   350 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
USFS-CNF-SKI LODGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 20000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09