ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410400

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

KLAFTER WELL COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2003-08-23



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AGUILAR, BLAS
5850 E. KLAFTER RD
TUCSON, AZ 85756
Phone Type Number
Business 520-370-4868
OW - Owner KLAFTER WELL COOP
ATTN BLAS AGUILAR
5850 E KLAFTER RD
TUCSON, AZ 85756-6966
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-891-1181


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-589800 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410400 KLAFTER WELL COOP 45


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2003-08-23  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   45 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 15 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
KLAFTER WELL CO-OP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09