ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410357

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

METROPOLITAN DWID - DIABLO VILLAGE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2002-10-02



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact OLSEN, JOSEPH
6265 N LA CANADA DR
TUCSON, AZ 85704
Phone Type Number
Business 520-209-2838
Business 520-575-8100
OW - Owner METROPOLITAN DWID
ATTN JOSEPH OLSEN
6265 N LA CANADA DR
TUCSON, AZ 85704
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-575-8100


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-801496 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-208091 - 2 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410357 METROPOLITAN DWID - DIABLO VILLAGE 5510


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-07  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   5510 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 2204 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
THIM UTILITY DIABLO VILLAGE
METRO DIABLO VILLAGE
DIABLO VILLAGE WATER CO
METROPOLITAN DWID DIABLO VILLAGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01