ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402063

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

COCHISE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRIC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1963-08-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BARROWS, JAMES
901 N COLUMBO AVE
SIERRA VISTA, AZ 85635
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-515-5339
OW - Owner COCHISE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DIST
ATT JIM BARROWS - FACILITIES
901 N COLUMBO AVE
SIERRA VISTA, AZ 85635
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-515-5339


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-601343 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-601344 - 2 WL A P
XWL-55-601345 - RODEO ARENA WL I O


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402063 COCHISE COUNTY COMMUNITY COLLEGE DISTRIC 1120


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   15 
2020-06-02  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  1105 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 21 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
COCHISE JR COLLEGE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 80000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1264000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01