ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410329

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MARANA MUNICIPAL - HARTMAN VISTAS

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2002-11-14



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MARTINEZ, PAUL A
4311 W RAE CIR
TUCSON, AZ 85741
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-382-2574
OW - Owner TOWN OF MARANA
ATTN: PAUL MARTINEZ
11555 W. Civic Center Dr.
MARANA, AZ 85653
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-382-2574


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-587027 - 3 HARTMAN VISTAS WL A P
WL-55-603548 - 2 CORTARO RANCH EAST WL A P
WL-55-224545 -4 PIONEER WELL WL A P
WL-55-604846 - 1 OSHRIN 25K WL A P
CC001 - 10175 CC A E
XWL-55-604825 - TWIN PEAKS WL I P
XWL-55-604823 - OSHRIN/LENNAR WL I P
XWL-55-603549 - CORTARO RANCH WEST WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410175 ORO VALLEY WATER COUNTRYSIDE null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410329 MARANA MUNICIPAL - HARTMAN VISTAS 3923


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0410175 ORO VALLEY WATER COUNTRYSIDE


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-31  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   3923 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1569 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R MUNICIPALITY
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MARANA MUNICIPAL- HARTMAN VISTAS
MARANA MUNICIAL-HARTMAN VISTAS
MARANA MUNICIPAL-HEART MA
MARANA MUNICIPAL-HARTMAN VISTAS
MARANA MUNICIPAL-HEARTMAN VISTAS
HARTMAN VISTAS


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01