Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0410325

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

TOWN OF MARANA - PICTURE ROCK 2

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

12-31-2014



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KMIEC, JOHN
TOWN OF MARANA UTILITIES DEPT
5100 W INA RD
TUCSONC, AZ 85743
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-382-2582
Facsimile 520-382-2590


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC001 - 10092 CC I P
XWL-55-086158 - Y004 WL I P
XWL-55-214653 - Y001B WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410092 MARANA MUNICIPAL - PICTURE ROCKS DS001 DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410325 TOWN OF MARANA - PICTURE ROCK 2 45


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0410092 MARANA MUNICIPAL - PICTURE ROCKS


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
01-01-2003  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   45 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TUCSON WATER SUNSET RANCH
TOWN OF MARANA - PICTURE ROCK
TUCSON WATER-SUNSET RANCH
TOWN OF MARANA SUNSET RANCH


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009