ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0402061

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

BISBEE DOUGLAS INTL AIRPORT

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

COCHISE

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1942-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact MERAZ, HENRY
1415 W MELODY LN
BISBEE, AZ 85603
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-432-9734
OW - Owner COCHISE COUNTY
ATT DAN COXWORTH
1415 W MELODY LN - BLDG C
BISBEE, AZ 85603-3037
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-432-9268
Business 520-432-8302


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-606412 - 7 WL A P
WL-55-229594 - 1 WL I P
XWL-55-516373 - 8 WL I P
XWL-55-606410 - 4 WL I P
XWL-55-606411 - 6 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0402061 BISBEE DOUGLAS INTL AIRPORT 2600


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2019-04-11  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   2600 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL
NT INSTITUTION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
BISBEE DOUGLAS INTL APT
BISBEE DOUGLAS INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT
BISBEE-DOUGLAS INTER ARPT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 1000000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01