Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0410313

Water System Classification:

NTNC

Water System Name:

TUCSON WATER POLICE FIRE ACADEMY

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-16-1998



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact AVILA, ALBERT C
PO BOX 27210
TUCSON, AZ 85726
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-837-2430
Emergency 520-419-0271


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-547292 - PF-001A WL A P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410313 TUCSON WATER POLICE FIRE ACADEMY 25


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
06-16-1998  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  25 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TUCSON FIRE & POLICE ACAD
POLICE FIRE ACADEMY
TUCSON WATER-POLICE FIRE ACADEMY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 500000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 10-01-2013