ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410283

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GW- FRANCESCA WATER COMPANY TALA WAY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1993-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SHAH, DIPTI
22590 N. Power Parkway
MARICOPA, AZ 85138
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-483-4575
OW - Owner GLOBAL WATER RESOURCES INC
21410 N 19TH AVE
STE 220
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-885-2791


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-508617 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410283 GW- FRANCESCA WATER COMPANY TALA WAY 205


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-06-09  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   205 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 89 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FRANCESCA WATER TALA WAY
FRANCESCA WATER-TALA WAY
FRANCESCA WATER COMPANY TALA WAY


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01