ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410278

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

RAINDANCE WATER COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1992-09-08



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOUTHWESTERN UTILITY MGMT INC
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-677-1980
Business 602-795-8276
OW - Owner RAINDANCE WATER COOP - EARL JACKSON
11200 S. Sierrita Mountain Rd.
PO BOX 261
TUCSON, AZ 85736
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-822-5597


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-634156 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410278 RAINDANCE WATER COOP 136


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2018-04-25  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   136 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 74 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
RAINDANCE WC
RAINDANCE WATER CO-OP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01