ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410273

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

SOPORI SCHOOL PARK

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1991-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact EMERSON, GEORGE
350 W SAHUARITA RD
SAHUARITA, AZ 85629-9522
Phone Type Number
Business 520-625-4609
OW - Owner SAHUARITA UNIFIED SCHOOL DIST
350 W SAHUARITA RD
SAHUARITA, AZ 85629
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-625-3502


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-512903 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410273 SOPORI SCHOOL PARK 50


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1991-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   50 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
PCPR-SOPORI PARK
SOPORI PARK
SUSD - SOPORI PARK
PCNR - SOPORI PARK
PCNR SOPORI SCHOOL PARK


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09