ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410269

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WELLS FARGO WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1991-11-14



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact WELLS FARGO WATER CO INC
ATTN LAVONNE MCCARREN
11200 S SIERRITA MTN RD, PMB 240
TUCSON, AZ 85736
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-822-0065
Business 520-403-4518
OW - Owner WELLS FARGO WATER CO INC
ATTN LAVONNE MCCARREN
11200 S SIERRITA MTN RD, PMB 240
TUCSON, AZ 85736
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-822-0065
Business 520-403-4518


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-804556 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410269 WELLS FARGO WATER COMPANY 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-02-04  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 50 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WELLS FARGO WATER CO, INC
WELLS FARGO WELL ASSOC
WELLS FARGO WATER CO INC
WELLS FARGO WC


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2021-02-22