ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410265

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

WILDFLOWER WATER COOP

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SOUTHWESTERN UTILITY MGMT INC
PO BOX 85160
TUCSON, AZ 85754
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-677-1980
Business 602-795-8276
OW - Owner CARR, DAVID
15195 W. AJO HWY
BOX 189
TUCSON, AZ 85735
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-636125 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410265 WILDFLOWER WATER COOP 135


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2022-05-14  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   135 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 58 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
WILDFLOWER WATER CO-OP


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 40000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 42000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-02-26