Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0410260

Water System Classification:

C

Water System Name:

DOME WELL COOP

Primary Water Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

A - MAP

Activity Date:

06-01-1989



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact YOSIN JR, WALTER
13363 E COPPER CHIEF TRL
VAIL, AZ 85641-9523
Phone Type Number
Business 520-762-5808


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-502233 - 1 WL A P
XWL 55-556836 - 2 WL I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410260 DOME WELL COOP 28


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
07-11-2017  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   28 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 12 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
DOME WELL ASSOCIATION
DOME WELL ASSOC
DOME WELL ASSOC-


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 3792 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009