ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410258

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

CATERPILLAR INC

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1990-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact TWITCHELL, LAUREN
P.O. BOX 530
GREEN VALLEY, AZ 85622
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-648-4848
Business 440-465-6179
OW - Owner CATERPILLAR INC
PO BOX 530
GREEN VALLEY, AZ 85622
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-648-4848
Business 440-465-6179


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-213058 - 3 WL A P
WL-55-521338 - 1 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410258 CATERPILLAR INC 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2020-06-03  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 2 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INDUSTRIAL/AGRICULTURAL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
TUCSON PROVING GROUND
CATERPILLAR WATER


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 50000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 56000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09