Arizona Department of Environmental Quality Safe Drinking Water Monitoring Assistance Program
County Map of Arizona Water System Search Help

List of System Facilities

Violations

Bacteriological Sample Results

Sample Schedules / FANLs / Plans

Bacteriological Sample Summaries

Compliance Schedules

Analytical Results

Lead and Copper Summary

System Inspections/Sanitary Surveys

Individual Analyte Analytical Results

Chlorine Result Averages

Water System Detail Information

Water System ID #:

AZ0410221

Water System Classification:

NP

Water System Name:

AJO IMPROVEMENT CO PD PL

Primary Water Source:

GWP

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Activity / MAP Participant:

I

Activity Date:

04-01-1984



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
XCC001 CC I P


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410221 AJO IMPROVEMENT CO PD PL 15


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
04-01-1984  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   15 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 1 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
O OTHER AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AJO IMPROVEMENT CO-PD PL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 08-09-2009