ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410214

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

SALPOINTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1983-10-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact DUARTE, ERNIE
1545 E COPPER ST
TUCSON, AZ 85719
Phone Type Number
Business 520-547-1953
OW - Owner SOCIETY OF MT CARMEL
1545 E COPPER ST
TUCSON, AZ 85719
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-547-1953


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-506153 WL A P
CC001 - 10112 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410214 SALPOINTE CATHOLIC HIGH SCHOOL 1300


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2013-07-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  1300 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 10 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
SALPOINTE HIGH SCHOOL


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 1000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09