ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410197

Federal Type:

NTNC

Water System Name:

ACCELERATED LEARNING CENTER

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

2004-04-21



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact JONES, DAVID
5245 N CAMINO DE OESTE
TUCSON, AZ 85745
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-743-2417
OW - Owner ACCELERATED LEARNING CENTER LAB
5245 N CAMINO DE OESTE
TUCSON, AZ 85745
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-743-2256
Business 520-743-2417
Business 520-743-3895


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-595737 WL A P
WL-55-800802 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410197 ACCELERATED LEARNING CENTER 200


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2016-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  200 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
IN 6 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
NT SCHOOL


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
ACCELERATED LEARNING CTR
ACCELERATED LEARNING CENT


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 50000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09