ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410190

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PARKS CATALINA MOUNTAIN

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1982-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact KARTCHNER CAVERNS STATE PARK
ATTN AZ STATE PARKS
23751 N. 23rd Avenue Suite 190
PHOENIX, AZ 85085
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-4174
OW - Owner AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN TOM ALLEN
1110 WASHINGTON ST, STE 100
PHOENIX, AZ 85007
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-6940
Business 602-542-4174


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-503021 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410190 AZ STATE PARKS CATALINA MOUNTAIN 330


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
1982-01-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 T   330 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
CM 30 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T OTHER TRANSIENT AREA
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ STATE PKS-CATALINA MTN
AZ STATE PKS CATALINA MOUNTAIN
AZ STATE PKS CATALINA MTN
AZ STATE PKS - CATALINA MTN


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 100000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 67000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09