ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410187

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INST

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

1982-01-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact US DEPT JUSTICE FED PRISON SYS
ATTN: GERALD FLORES
8901 S WILMOT RD
TUCSON, AZ 85756-9700
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-574-6455
OW - Owner US DEPT JUSTICE FED PRISON SYS
ATTN: GERALD FLORES
8901 S WILMOT RD
TUCSON, AZ 85756-9700
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-574-6455


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-801272 - 1 WL A P
WL-55-540086 - 2 WL A P
XCC001 - 10112 CC I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410112 TUCSON CITY OF null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410187 FEDERAL CORRECTIONAL INST 850


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2015-10-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   850 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 27 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
NT INSTITUTION
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
FEDERAL CORR INSTITUE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 374400 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01