ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410178

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

MIRABELL WATER COMPANY

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1980-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact SHAH, DIPTI
22590 N. Power Parkway
MARICOPA, AZ 85138
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-483-4575
OW - Owner GLOBAL WATER RESOURCES INC
21410 N 19TH AVE
STE 220
PHOENIX, AZ 85027
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-885-2791


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-624580 - MIRABELL WATER WL A P
CC001 - 10270 CC A E


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
AZ0410270 TUCSON WATER SIERRITA FOOTHILLS null null Unfinished Water


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410178 MIRABELL WATER COMPANY 171


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
AZ0410270 TUCSON WATER SIERRITA FOOTHILLS


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2014-06-01  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   171 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 67 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
PIMA COUNTY DEQ PDEQ


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
MIRABELL WATER COOP
MIRABELL WATER CO


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 30000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 4 2013-10-01
RACR - RICS Address Change Request 2017-11-29
OTPR - Outstanding Performer YES 2019-01-01