ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0401021

Federal Type:

NC

Water System Name:

AZ STATE PARKS - LYMAN LAKE

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

APACHE

System Status:

A

Comments:

Activity Date:

2011-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact ROLLINS, MICHAEL
HC 30 BOX 35A
ST JOHNS, AZ 85936
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 928-337-4441
OW - Owner AZ STATE PARKS
ATTN TOM ALLEN
23751 N. 23RD AVE SUITE 190
PHOENIX, AZ 85085
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 602-542-6940


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-515535 WL A P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0401021 AZ STATE PARKS - LYMAN LAKE 100


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2011-06-01  No End Date 5/1 12/31 T   100 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 49 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
T RECREATION AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ NORTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE NRO
ADEQ PHOENIX OFFICE PHX


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
AZ STATE PKS LYMAN LAKE
AZ STATE PKS-LYMAN LAKE


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 10000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 10800 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System NPAY 2016-04-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2017-01-01
SSUP - Seasonal Startup System APIO 2019-11-30