ADEQ - HOME SAFE DRINKING WATER WATER SYSTEM SEARCH


Water System Detail Information

Water System No.:

AZ0410157

Federal Type:

C

Water System Name:

GREEN VALLEY DWID

Primary Source:

GW

Principal County Served:

PIMA

System Status:

A - MAP

Comments:

Activity Date:

1977-06-01



Water System Contacts

Type Contact Communication
AC - Administrative Contact BURRUEL, LORA
3290 S CAMINO DEL SOL SUITE 100
GREEN VALLEY, AZ 85622
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-625-9112
OW - Owner GREEN VALLEY DWID
3200 S. Camino Del Sol
GREEN VALLEY, AZ 85622
Electronic Type Address
Email [email protected]
Phone Type Number
Business 520-625-9112


Sources of Water
Name Type Activity Availability
WL-55-603429 - 2 WL A P
WL-55-230945 WL A P
XWL-55-603428 - 1 WL I P


Source Water Percentages
Surface Water 0 Surface Water Purchased 0
Ground Water 0 Ground Water Purchased 0
Ground Water UDI 0 Ground Water UDI Purchased 0


Water Purchases
System No. System Name Facility ID Facility Name Treatment
No Water Purchases


Systems in Combined Distribution System
Water System No. Water System Name Population
AZ0410157 GREEN VALLEY DWID 8687


Buyers of Water
Water System No. Name
No Buyers


Annual Operating Period(s)
Effective Begin Date Effective End Date Start Month/Day End Month/Day Type Population
2021-05-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 R   5104 
2021-05-17  No End Date 1/1 12/31 NT  3583 


Service Connections
Type Count Meter Type Meter Size
RS 4521 UN 0


Service Area
Code Name
R RESIDENTIAL AREA


Regulating Agencies
Name Alias/Inspector
AZ DEPT OF ENV QUALITY ADEQ
ADEQ SOUTHERN REGIONAL OFFICE SRO


Water System Historical Names
Historical Name(s)
GREEN VALLEY WATER DISTRICT
GREEN VALLEY WD
GREEN VALLEY WATER DISTRI


WS Flow Rates
Type Quantity UOM
AVPD - Average Daily Production 2000000 GPD
TLDS - Total Design Capacity 5000000 GPD


WS Measures
Type Quantity UOM


WS Indicators
Type Number Date
SSWP - State Source Water Program NO 2009-08-09
DWID - County Approved Water/Irrigation/ Dist.
DBP2 - Stage2 DBPR Schedule Category 1 2013-10-01